Huawei H19-120_V2.0 : HCSA-Presales-Smart PV V2.0

  • Exam Code: H19-120_V2.0
  • Exam Name: HCSA-Presales-Smart PV V2.0
  • Updated: Oct 10, 2026   Q&As: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make H19-120_V2.0 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in H19-120_V2.0 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Huawei H19-120_V2.0 Exam

Short on time before your H19-120_V2.0 exam date? TorrentVCE packs 0 focused practice questions for the Huawei HCSA-Presales-Smart PV V2.0 into a format you can work through whenever a spare hour appears, so even a busy schedule is no excuse.

Huawei H19-120_V2.0 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Fundamentals of PV+ESS Plants14%- Basic Knowledge of PV Plants - Key Components and Features of PV Systems
- Basic Knowledge of PV Plants - Application Scenarios
Topic 2: Huawei Smart PV Solution and Product Knowledge25%- Solution Design and Configuration Basics
- Huawei Smart PV Solution Overview
- Key Product Features and Application
Topic 3: Fundamentals of Energy Storage12%- Li-ion Battery Introduction
- Li-ion Battery ESS Composition
- Energy Storage Technology Overview
- Li-ion Battery ESS Application
Topic 4: Fundamentals of PV C&I Industry25%- C&I PV Market Drivers
- Concepts and Key Indicators of C&I PV Systems
Topic 5: Fundamentals of Microgrid Industry Trends & Challenges12%- Microgrid technologies and basic concepts
- Microgrid market drivers
Topic 6: Fundamental and Industry Insights of Transformer Stations12%- Development of transformer stations
- Fundamental of prefabricated transformer stations
- Trends and insights of transformer stations Industry

Huawei HCSA-Presales-Smart PV V2.0 FAQs: What Candidates Ask Most

The Huawei HCSA-Presales-Smart PV V2.0 is the official Huawei exam that leads to the HCSA-Presales-Smart PV V2.0 certification at the Associate level. Passing it validates your skills against Huawei standards and proves your qualification to current and future employers. The credential is also connected with related certifications such as HCSA-Presales-Smart, so it can serve as a solid step in a broader certification path.

The H19-120_V2.0 exam has 60 questions in total and must be completed within 90 minutes. That leaves only a narrow time budget per item, so train yourself to flag a difficult question, move on, and circle back later instead of getting stuck. A week or two before your test date, run at least one full timed mock exam in the TorrentVCE desktop or online test engine under the same 90 minutes limit, and repeat until you can finish with a few minutes left for review.

The passing score for the H19-120_V2.0 exam is 600/1000, and the official registration fee is $100 USD. Keep in mind that a failed attempt is not discounted — retaking the exam means paying the full fee again — so it is wise not to book your seat until your practice scores sit comfortably above the passing mark. Working through the 0 questions at TorrentVCE in timed mode is a reliable way to judge when you are truly ready.

Huawei sets the following requirement for the H19-120_V2.0 exam: No mandatory prerequisites; basic knowledge of photovoltaic power generation and energy storage systems recommended. Eligibility rules can change from time to time, so always confirm the current prerequisites on the official exam page at https://e.huawei.com/en/talent/certification/exam-detail?code=H19-120_V2.0 before you register.

You can register for the Huawei HCSA-Presales-Smart PV V2.0 through the following official channels:

The H19-120_V2.0 exam is delivered as Online proctored or onsite at Pearson VUE test centers, so review the technical and check-in requirements for that format when you schedule your appointment.

Huawei recommends the following official training options for the Huawei HCSA-Presales-Smart PV V2.0:

Official courses build the theory, and pairing them with the 0 practice questions from TorrentVCE turns that knowledge into exam-ready answers.

Yes. TorrentVCE offers a free PDF demo for the Huawei HCSA-Presales-Smart PV V2.0, so you can review real sample questions and judge the quality before paying anything. After your purchase, you receive 365 days of free updates — whenever the question pool changes, you get the latest version at no cost. Once that period expires, you can extend your update service at a 50% discount from your member zone.

If you take the H19-120_V2.0 exam within 60 days of your purchase and do not pass, you can apply for a full refund under our 100% Money Back Guarantee. To qualify, submit a scanned copy of your exam enrollment slip together with your official Score Report (PDF) within 2 days after the exam date, and your claim will be processed within 7 days. Note that the guarantee applies only to the corresponding exam: attempts taken within 3 days of purchase, downloaded-but-unused materials, free resources, and expired orders are not eligible, and the candidate name must match the purchaser name. If you would rather not refund, you can exchange the product for two free exam products of equal value while keeping the update service on your original purchase.

Delivery is instant: your files are available to download right after payment and are also sent to your email within one minute. If nothing arrives within 2 hours, contact our support team (and check your spam folder first). There is no limit on the number of computers you can install the product on.

The Huawei HCSA-Presales-Smart PV V2.0 is organized into 6 domains. Among the first ones are Fundamentals of Energy Storage (12%), Huawei Smart PV Solution and Product Knowledge (25%), Fundamentals of PV+ESS Plants (14%), and the remaining domains cover the rest of the official objectives. For the complete topic breakdown with every subtopic, see the full H19-120_V2.0 exam outline above on this page.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Try Before You Buy

Download a free sample of any of our exam questions and answers
  • 24/7 customer support, Secure shopping site
  • Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios
  • If you failed your exam after buying our products we will refund the full amount back to you.

Quality and Value

TorrentVCE Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our TorrentVCE testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

TorrentVCE offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.